22468 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22468 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 50/ /
Acct#
6865
Owner
KOCHLI, GEORGE ANDREW
Assessed Value
$531,400
Appraisal
$932,800
PID
6446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOTS 7 & 8 PLAT CAB 4/387-388
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
59.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800$124,800$531,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHLI, GEORGE ANDREW
Address22468 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1814
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 438/684
Sale Date03/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOCHLI, GEORGE ANDREW$00438/684 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 4,001
Replacement Cost: $543,807
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,586 2,586
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,388 1,388
OVROverhang 27 27
DCKDeck 410 0
OPROpen Porch 468 0
   4,879 4,001

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)59.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$526,200
Clean & Green Value$124,800
Clean & Green Acres58.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL1536.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600
2020$273,400$248,800$522,200
2020$273,400$248,800$522,200
2020$248,600$248,800$497,400
2020$248,600$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400
2019$230,700$248,800$479,500
2018$230,700$248,800$479,500
2018$230,700$248,800$479,500
2018$230,700$248,800$479,500
2017$230,700$248,800$479,500
2017$230,700$248,800$479,500
2017$230,700$248,800$479,500

Assessment
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800$124,800$531,400
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800$124,800$531,400
2025$406,600$526,200$932,800$124,800$531,400
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2024$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2023$387,200$268,600$655,800$101,500$488,700
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2022$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2021$278,000$258,600$536,600$83,000$361,000
2020$273,400$248,800$522,200$71,300$344,700
2020$273,400$248,800$522,200$71,300$344,700
2020$248,600$248,800$497,400$71,300$319,900
2020$248,600$248,800$497,400$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400$248,800$497,400
2019$248,600$248,800$497,400$248,800$497,400
2019$230,700$248,800$479,500$248,800$479,500
2018$230,700$248,800$479,500$248,800$479,500
2018$230,700$248,800$479,500$248,800$479,500
2018$230,700$248,800$479,500$248,800$479,500
2017$230,700$248,800$479,500$248,800$479,500
2017$230,700$248,800$479,500$248,800$479,500
2017$230,700$248,800$479,500$248,800$479,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 50/ / Location : 22468 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps