1806 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1806 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2/ 1/ B /
Acct#
6867
Owner
SMOOT FAMILY RES RENTAL PROP LLC
Total Market Value
$305,400
Appraisal
$305,400
PID
6448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
1806 ORANGE ROAD SAUNDERS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT FAMILY RES RENTAL PROP LLC
Address1418 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13999/0
Sale Date12/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT FAMILY RES RENTAL PROP LLC$0113999/0 12/28/200413999
SMOOT, C ELWOOD ET AL$90,0000421/461 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $364,304
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 1,280 768
BSMBasement 1,280 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 128 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   4,296 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$129,300$38,000$167,300
2018$129,300$38,000$167,300
2018$129,300$38,000$167,300
2018$129,300$38,000$167,300
2017$129,300$38,000$167,300
2017$129,300$38,000$167,300
2017$129,300$38,000$167,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400
2025$228,200$77,200$305,400
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2024$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$224,600$58,000$282,600
2023$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2022$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2021$163,800$53,200$217,000
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2020$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$156,600$42,500$199,100
2019$129,300$38,000$167,300
2018$129,300$38,000$167,300
2018$129,300$38,000$167,300
2018$129,300$38,000$167,300
2017$129,300$38,000$167,300
2017$129,300$38,000$167,300
2017$129,300$38,000$167,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2/ 1/ B / Location : 1806 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps