10472 OBANNONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10472 OBANNONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
17/ / 5/ /
Acct#
685
Owner
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
Total Market Value
$135,600
Appraisal
$135,600
PID
645
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PF 4/973-974
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.43687
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, STEPHEN W TR
AddressPO BOX 579
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0579
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5452/1
Sale Date10/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TR$400,00045452/10110/10/2019190005452
BENNETT, JOYCE BURKE$039737/0 08/28/20039737
BENNETT, EMERSON B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,094
Replacement Cost: $106,991
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ASBESTOS
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 783 783
FUSFinished Upper Story 311 311
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   1,278 1,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD160.00 UNITS$1001
BRNBARNODOLD572.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2021$8,400$82,200$90,600
2021$8,400$78,500$86,900
2021$8,400$78,500$86,900
2021$8,400$78,500$86,900
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$63,600$72,000
2018$8,400$63,600$72,000
2018$8,400$63,600$72,000
2018$8,400$63,600$72,000
2017$8,400$63,600$72,000
2017$8,400$63,600$72,000
2017$8,400$63,600$72,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600
2025$8,400$127,200$135,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2024$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$97,200$105,600
2023$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2022$8,400$82,200$90,600
2021$8,400$82,200$90,600
2021$8,400$78,500$86,900
2021$8,400$78,500$86,900
2021$8,400$78,500$86,900
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2020$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$66,900$75,300
2019$8,400$63,600$72,000
2018$8,400$63,600$72,000
2018$8,400$63,600$72,000
2018$8,400$63,600$72,000
2017$8,400$63,600$72,000
2017$8,400$63,600$72,000
2017$8,400$63,600$72,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 5/ / Location : 10472 OBANNONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps