19707 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19707 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 100/ A /
Acct#
6870
Owner
KOEBKE, GEORGE A ET AL
Assessed Value
$276,200
Appraisal
$433,200
PID
6451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200$101,000$276,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOEBKE, GEORGE A ET AL
Address44217 SUMMER SWEET WAY
CALIFORNIA, MA 20619-4031
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0210/1
Sale Date09/16/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOEBKE, GEORGE A ET AL$020210/10309/16/2019190000210
KOEBKE, GRACE R$02197/261 08/18/20050
KOEBKE, ALBERT JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $256,451
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
OPROpen Porch 98 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   1,646 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Frontage
Depth
Land$258,000
Clean & Green Value$101,000
Clean & Green Acres21.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED484.00 UNITS$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100
2020$112,700$160,700$273,400
2020$101,900$160,700$262,600
2020$101,900$160,700$262,600
2020$101,900$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600
2019$94,500$160,700$255,200
2018$94,500$160,700$255,200
2018$94,500$160,700$255,200
2018$94,500$160,700$255,200
2017$94,500$160,700$255,200
2017$94,500$160,700$255,200
2017$94,500$160,700$255,200

Assessment
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200$101,000$276,200
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200$101,000$276,200
2025$175,200$258,000$433,200$101,000$276,200
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2024$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2023$167,500$207,800$375,300$76,200$243,700
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2022$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2021$126,600$170,500$297,100$63,100$189,700
2020$112,700$160,700$273,400$53,100$165,800
2020$101,900$160,700$262,600$53,100$155,000
2020$101,900$160,700$262,600$53,100$155,000
2020$101,900$160,700$262,600$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600$160,700$262,600
2019$101,900$160,700$262,600$160,700$262,600
2019$94,500$160,700$255,200$160,700$255,200
2018$94,500$160,700$255,200$160,700$255,200
2018$94,500$160,700$255,200$160,700$255,200
2018$94,500$160,700$255,200$160,700$255,200
2017$94,500$160,700$255,200$160,700$255,200
2017$94,500$160,700$255,200$160,700$255,200
2017$94,500$160,700$255,200$160,700$255,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 100/ A / Location : 19707 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps