12541 WALNUT CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12541 WALNUT CREEK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ J /
Acct#
6871
Owner
MOORE, CHARLES M ET UX
Total Market Value
$643,400
Appraisal
$643,400
PID
6452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PC 8/761-762; LOT 2 PF 4/308
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.9529
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$260,600$643,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$260,600$643,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, CHARLES M ET UX
Address12541 WALNUT CREEK LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3032
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1295/1
Sale Date03/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, CHARLES M ET UX $021295/10203/27/2025250001295
MOORE, CHARLES M ET UX$425,00013078/10106/08/2017170003078
GEARING, JAMES V ET UX$375,00012660/10105/18/2016160002660
KOHLER, ELLSWORTH ET UX$100,79700467/333 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $410,033
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1601
Fin Basement Area761
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,601 1,601
OVROverhang 60 60
BSMBasement 1,601 0
DCKDeck 254 0
GARGarage 276 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
   4,026 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$260,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE364.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$260,600$643,400
2025$382,800$252,400$635,200
2025$382,800$252,400$635,200
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$301,800$192,400$494,200
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$253,600$169,900$423,500
2020$215,000$152,500$367,500
2020$215,000$152,500$367,500
2020$244,000$152,500$396,500
2020$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$218,000$125,000$343,000
2018$218,000$125,000$343,000
2018$218,000$125,000$343,000
2018$218,000$125,000$343,000
2017$218,000$125,000$343,000
2017$149,300$184,100$333,400
2017$149,300$184,100$333,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,800$260,600$643,400
2025$382,800$252,400$635,200
2025$382,800$252,400$635,200
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2024$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$376,700$192,400$569,100
2023$301,800$192,400$494,200
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2022$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$301,800$169,900$471,700
2021$253,600$169,900$423,500
2020$215,000$152,500$367,500
2020$215,000$152,500$367,500
2020$244,000$152,500$396,500
2020$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$244,000$152,500$396,500
2019$218,000$125,000$343,000
2018$218,000$125,000$343,000
2018$218,000$125,000$343,000
2018$218,000$125,000$343,000
2017$218,000$125,000$343,000
2017$149,300$184,100$333,400
2017$149,300$184,100$333,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ J / Location : 12541 WALNUT CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps