1067 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1067 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
6875
Owner
ROBERTSON, RUSSELL V S ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,600
Appraisal
$512,600
PID
6453
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN FARM 3 TRACTS
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.668
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTSON, RUSSELL V S ET UX
Address1067 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3344
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2090/1
Sale Date04/08/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBERTSON, RUSSELL V S ET UX$012090/10204/08/2020200002090
ROBERTSON, LEANN KATHRYN SCHWAKE ET AL$015762/ 0612/01/2014140005762
ROBERTSON, RUSSELL VINCENT SWIFT$285,00037034/0 10/21/20137034
FOWLER, JACQUELINE C EXE$02313/0 10/19/2012313
FELKEL, CHARLES$00117/660 12/16/19950
KONTILAS, JAMES ET UX$125,0000291/223 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,835
Replacement Cost: $510,484
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2029
Fin Basement Area451
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3PANELED
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,031 1,031
BSMBasement 2,029 0
GARGarage 473 0
OPROpen Porch 27 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
   5,589 2,835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0252
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$107,300$400,000
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$255,500$61,300$316,800
2018$255,500$61,300$316,800
2018$255,500$61,300$316,800
2018$255,500$61,300$316,800
2017$255,500$61,300$316,800
2017$255,500$61,300$316,800
2017$255,500$61,300$316,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600
2025$395,500$117,100$512,600
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2024$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$377,300$97,600$474,900
2023$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2022$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$78,100$370,800
2021$292,700$107,300$400,000
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2020$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$268,500$61,300$329,800
2019$255,500$61,300$316,800
2018$255,500$61,300$316,800
2018$255,500$61,300$316,800
2018$255,500$61,300$316,800
2017$255,500$61,300$316,800
2017$255,500$61,300$316,800
2017$255,500$61,300$316,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 1067 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps