7337 PLEASANT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7337 PLEASANT LN
Parcel ID
11/ A 3/ 8/ /
Acct#
6880
Owner
DEARDOFF, RICHARD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$338,500
Appraisal
$338,500
PID
6458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEARDOFF, RICHARD L ET UX
AddressPO BOX 245
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-0245
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6212/1
Sale Date11/15/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEARDOFF, RICHARD L ET UX$046212/10211/15/2017170006212
DEARDOFF, RICHARD L$123,0004620/265 09/22/19970
KOONTZ, CLYDE RUSH ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $287,522
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area336
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 336 0
DCKDeck 416 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,440 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED144.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$159,100$67,400$226,500
2022$159,100$67,400$226,500
2022$160,200$67,400$227,600
2022$160,200$67,400$227,600
2022$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$139,600$50,700$190,300
2018$139,600$50,700$190,300
2018$139,600$50,700$190,300
2018$121,800$50,700$172,500
2017$121,800$50,700$172,500
2017$121,800$50,700$172,500
2017$121,800$50,700$172,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500
2025$228,000$110,500$338,500
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2024$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$214,300$81,800$296,100
2023$159,100$67,400$226,500
2022$159,100$67,400$226,500
2022$160,200$67,400$227,600
2022$160,200$67,400$227,600
2022$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2021$160,200$67,400$227,600
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2020$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$149,700$53,700$203,400
2019$139,600$50,700$190,300
2018$139,600$50,700$190,300
2018$139,600$50,700$190,300
2018$121,800$50,700$172,500
2017$121,800$50,700$172,500
2017$121,800$50,700$172,500
2017$121,800$50,700$172,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 3/ 8/ / Location : 7337 PLEASANT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps