15712 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15712 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 31/ /
Acct#
6884
Owner
GOUGH, JOHN C ET ALS
Assessed Value
$391,700
Appraisal
$961,700
PID
6462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700$175,100$391,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, JOHN C ET ALS
Address15712 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2320
Sale Price$173,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 595/796
Sale Date11/26/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, JOHN C ET ALS$173,0001595/796 11/26/19960
FARM SERVICE AGENCY$01566/483 11/07/19950
KOONTZ, WILLIAM W JR ET UX$110,0000270/239 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,205
Replacement Cost: $325,670
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
OPROpen Porch 329 0
   2,534 2,205

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)121
Frontage
Depth
Land$745,100
Clean & Green Value$175,100
Clean & Green Acres120.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED3168.00 UNITS$12,7001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK960.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED80.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNHYHAY3168.00 UNITS$3,2001
STGSTORAGEOOLD2520.00 UNITS$5,0001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$7,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$6001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED1600.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600
2019$149,500$501,000$650,500
2018$149,500$501,000$650,500
2018$149,500$501,000$650,500
2018$149,500$501,000$650,500
2017$149,500$501,000$650,500
2017$149,500$501,000$650,500
2017$149,500$501,000$650,500

Assessment
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700$175,100$391,700
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700$175,100$391,700
2025$216,600$745,100$961,700$175,100$391,700
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2024$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2023$209,100$520,800$729,900$179,300$388,400
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2022$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2021$162,900$510,800$673,700$154,600$317,500
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600$130,000$286,600
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600$130,000$286,600
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600$130,000$286,600
2020$156,600$501,000$657,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600$501,000$657,600
2019$156,600$501,000$657,600$501,000$657,600
2019$149,500$501,000$650,500$501,000$650,500
2018$149,500$501,000$650,500$501,000$650,500
2018$149,500$501,000$650,500$501,000$650,500
2018$149,500$501,000$650,500$501,000$650,500
2017$149,500$501,000$650,500$501,000$650,500
2017$149,500$501,000$650,500$501,000$650,500
2017$149,500$501,000$650,500$501,000$650,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 31/ / Location : 15712 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps