18321 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18321 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
6887
Owner
WALLER, NATASHA KATE ET AL
Total Market Value
$365,800
Appraisal
$365,800
PID
6465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILTON MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLER, NATASHA KATE ET AL
Address18321 CARRICO MILLS RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1912
Sale Price$277,370
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5565/1
Sale Date08/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALLER, NATASHA KATE ET AL $277,37015565/10108/26/2020200005565
WARD, PATRICIA K$58,00011060/10103/02/2018180001060
FEDERAL NATIONAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE$144,61710357/10501/22/2018180000357
ADAMS, JOE D ET UX$119,0001655/552 08/28/19980
BOLIN, HEIDI$90,0000456/226 06/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,745
Replacement Cost: $302,070
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,745 1,745
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
UATUnfinished Attic 275 0
   2,584 1,745

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2020$183,700$56,300$240,000
2020$62,500$56,300$118,800
2020$62,500$56,300$118,800
2020$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$74,700$56,300$131,000
2018$74,700$56,300$131,000
2018$74,700$56,300$131,000
2018$74,700$56,300$131,000
2017$74,700$56,300$131,000
2017$74,700$56,300$131,000
2017$74,700$56,300$131,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800
2025$266,000$99,800$365,800
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2024$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$265,900$76,100$342,000
2023$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2022$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2021$202,700$66,100$268,800
2020$183,700$56,300$240,000
2020$62,500$56,300$118,800
2020$62,500$56,300$118,800
2020$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$62,500$56,300$118,800
2019$74,700$56,300$131,000
2018$74,700$56,300$131,000
2018$74,700$56,300$131,000
2018$74,700$56,300$131,000
2017$74,700$56,300$131,000
2017$74,700$56,300$131,000
2017$74,700$56,300$131,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 53/ A / Location : 18321 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps