1087 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1087 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
6888
Owner
CRIDER, SARA
Total Market Value
$446,400
Appraisal
$446,400
PID
6466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN FARM
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
1.138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRIDER, SARA
Address1087 OAKLAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3344
Sale Price$262,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1453/0
Sale Date03/15/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRIDER, SARA$262,00011453/0 03/15/20121453
EMERSON, DEBORAH B ET VIR$011085/0 02/27/20091085
CLINGEMPEEL, DEBORAH B$0139/0 03/21/200639
CLINGEMPEEL, DEBORAH B ET AL$157,5001595/272 11/15/19960
VANWAMBECK, JON ET UX$115,0000350/78 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $460,808
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area476
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,236 2,236
BSMBasement 476 0
DCKDeck 769 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   3,789 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0252
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL2700.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$322,700$101,400$424,100
2023$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$111,400$351,100
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$223,400$66,400$289,800
2018$223,400$66,400$289,800
2018$223,400$66,400$289,800
2018$223,400$66,400$289,800
2017$223,400$66,400$289,800
2017$223,400$66,400$289,800
2017$223,400$66,400$289,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400
2025$325,000$121,400$446,400
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2024$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$326,100$101,400$427,500
2023$322,700$101,400$424,100
2023$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2022$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$81,400$321,100
2021$239,700$111,400$351,100
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2020$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$226,400$66,400$292,800
2019$223,400$66,400$289,800
2018$223,400$66,400$289,800
2018$223,400$66,400$289,800
2018$223,400$66,400$289,800
2017$223,400$66,400$289,800
2017$223,400$66,400$289,800
2017$223,400$66,400$289,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 1/ 8/ / Location : 1087 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps