16167 LINGANORE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16167 LINGANORE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 7/ C3 /
Acct#
6889
Owner
MARLOR, ALICIA
Total Market Value
$522,800
Appraisal
$522,800
PID
6467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B3-2 PLAT CAB 4/126
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.567
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARLOR, ALICIA
Address16167 LINGANORE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7392
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1186/1
Sale Date03/09/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARLOR, ALICIA$011186/10203/09/2018180001186
CLATTERBUCK, ALICIA$01152/0 05/21/2013152
RUSH, PAMELA$00522/534 02/16/19940
RUSH, MARY$100,0003519/392 01/03/19940
KRAMER, PATRICIA H$30,8000306/785 12/03/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $384,654
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,268 2,268
CPTCarport 396 0
DCKDeck 118 0
   2,782 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$193,200$76,900$270,100
2018$193,200$76,900$270,100
2018$193,200$76,900$270,100
2018$193,200$76,900$270,100
2017$193,200$76,900$270,100
2017$193,200$76,900$270,100
2017$193,200$76,900$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800
2025$341,000$181,800$522,800
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2024$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$324,600$129,300$453,900
2023$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2022$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2021$237,300$121,800$359,100
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2020$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$215,900$104,400$320,300
2019$193,200$76,900$270,100
2018$193,200$76,900$270,100
2018$193,200$76,900$270,100
2018$193,200$76,900$270,100
2017$193,200$76,900$270,100
2017$193,200$76,900$270,100
2017$193,200$76,900$270,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 7/ C3 / Location : 16167 LINGANORE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps