913 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
913 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 25/ A /
Acct#
6890
Owner
LEITER, JOHN STEVEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,000
Appraisal
$344,000
PID
6468
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 25A PLAT DB 615/294
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEITER, JOHN STEVEN ET UX
Address913 HILLTOP DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2209
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3128/1
Sale Date06/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEITER, JOHN STEVEN ET UX$235,00013128/10106/24/2019190003128
EDWARDS, VIRGINIA A $011120/10603/09/2015150001120
EDWARDS, VIRGINIA ANNE &$012671/ 08/25/20142013-L-1287
DICKERSON, VIRGINIA A ET VIR$187,50012671/0 05/24/20102671
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$45,02312906/0 04/30/20082906
STUBBLEFIELD, JAMES R$012222/0 03/04/20032222
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$011613/0 02/28/20021613
STUBBLEFIELD, JAMES R$84,0001615/292 07/28/19970
KRATOCHVIL, JOSEPH M. ET UX$53,2000300/418 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $383,131
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 572 572
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 30 0
GARGarage 473 0
   3,605 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2019$169,600$48,500$218,100
2019$169,600$48,500$218,100
2019$156,500$48,500$205,000
2019$156,500$48,500$205,000
2019$146,400$48,500$194,900
2018$146,400$48,500$194,900
2018$146,400$48,500$194,900
2018$146,400$48,500$194,900
2017$146,400$48,500$194,900
2017$146,400$48,500$194,900
2017$146,400$48,500$194,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000
2025$257,200$86,800$344,000
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2024$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$249,500$65,700$315,200
2023$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2022$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2021$193,900$65,700$259,600
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2020$169,600$48,500$218,100
2019$169,600$48,500$218,100
2019$169,600$48,500$218,100
2019$156,500$48,500$205,000
2019$156,500$48,500$205,000
2019$146,400$48,500$194,900
2018$146,400$48,500$194,900
2018$146,400$48,500$194,900
2018$146,400$48,500$194,900
2017$146,400$48,500$194,900
2017$146,400$48,500$194,900
2017$146,400$48,500$194,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 25/ A / Location : 913 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps