6131 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6131 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
17/ / 25/ D /
Acct#
687
Owner
HICKS, MICHAEL G TEE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$2,804,100
Appraisal
$2,804,100
PID
647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON PF 2/719
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
22.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS, MICHAEL G TEE ET ALS
Address19 SCRABBLE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$817,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7671/0
Sale Date07/13/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKS, MICHAEL G TEE ET ALS$817,00017671/0 07/13/20067671
BENNETT, EMERSON B ET UX$025734/0 05/25/20065734
BENNETT, JOYCE BURKE$019736/0 08/28/20039736
BENNETT, EMERSON B ET UX$00294/532 01/11/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 13,691
Replacement Cost: $2,482,538
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,457,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseCharitable
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths7
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area5490
Fin Bsmt Area5490
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 13,691 13,691
BSMBasement 5,490 0
CNPCanopy 896 0
DCKDeck 203 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   20,344 13,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$322,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS288.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$1,478,300$322,400$1,800,700
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2018$14,000$144,600$158,600
2018$14,000$144,600$158,600
2018$14,000$144,600$158,600
2017$14,000$144,600$158,600
2017$14,000$144,600$158,600
2017$14,000$144,600$158,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100
2025$2,481,700$322,400$2,804,100
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2024$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,466,100$322,400$2,788,500
2023$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2022$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$2,435,000$322,400$2,757,400
2021$1,478,300$322,400$1,800,700
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2020$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2019$14,000$144,600$158,600
2018$14,000$144,600$158,600
2018$14,000$144,600$158,600
2018$14,000$144,600$158,600
2017$14,000$144,600$158,600
2017$14,000$144,600$158,600
2017$14,000$144,600$158,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 25/ D / Location : 6131 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps