25166 BELLMEADOW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25166 BELLMEADOW DR
Parcel ID
76/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
6892
Owner
FLETCHER, BARRY L ET AL
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
6470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR MITCHELLS PARCEL C LOT 3PF 5/173 WELL ACCESS EASEMENT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLETCHER, BARRY L ET AL
Address25166 BELLMEADOW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2087/1
Sale Date05/30/2023
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLETCHER, BARRY L ET AL$022087/11405/30/2023230002087
FLETCHER, BARRY L ET AL$257,000112548/0 10/31/200312548
KRATOCHVIL, JOS F ET UX$00329/296 10/18/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,841
Replacement Cost: $377,937
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,729 1,729
OVROverhang 112 112
BSMBasement 896 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 400 0
GARGarage 507 0
   3,644 1,841

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$183,200$105,700$288,900
2018$183,200$105,700$288,900
2018$183,200$105,700$288,900
2018$183,200$105,700$288,900
2017$183,200$105,700$288,900
2017$183,200$105,700$288,900
2017$183,200$105,700$288,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900
2025$304,900$149,000$453,900
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2024$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$287,500$125,500$413,000
2023$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2022$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2021$229,800$115,500$345,300
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2020$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$201,000$105,700$306,700
2019$183,200$105,700$288,900
2018$183,200$105,700$288,900
2018$183,200$105,700$288,900
2018$183,200$105,700$288,900
2017$183,200$105,700$288,900
2017$183,200$105,700$288,900
2017$183,200$105,700$288,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 23/ A / Location : 25166 BELLMEADOW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps