18091 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18091 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 91/ /
Acct#
6893
Owner
KALLAS LLC
Total Market Value
$163,100
Appraisal
$163,100
PID
6471
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALLAS LLC
Address18235 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7951
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6829/0
Sale Date12/27/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALLAS LLC$016829/0 12/27/20106829
KALLAS, CHRIS T$00449/464 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 868
Replacement Cost: $175,593
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 868 868
OPROpen Porch 161 0
SCRScreened Porch 130 0
UATUnfinished Attic 435 0
   1,594 868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2018$47,600$70,000$117,600
2018$47,600$70,000$117,600
2018$47,600$70,000$117,600
2017$47,600$70,000$117,600
2017$47,600$70,000$117,600
2017$47,600$70,000$117,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100
2025$93,100$70,000$163,100
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2024$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$90,400$70,000$160,400
2023$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2022$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2021$68,600$70,000$138,600
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2020$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2019$51,300$70,000$121,300
2018$47,600$70,000$117,600
2018$47,600$70,000$117,600
2018$47,600$70,000$117,600
2017$47,600$70,000$117,600
2017$47,600$70,000$117,600
2017$47,600$70,000$117,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 91/ / Location : 18091 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps