18219 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18219 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 3/ /
Acct#
6895
Owner
KALLAS MERRIMAC LLC
Total Market Value
$198,200
Appraisal
$198,200
PID
6473
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC PF 4/859; PF 4/908 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5439
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALLAS MERRIMAC LLC
Address18235 N MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7951
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7370/1
Sale Date12/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALLAS MERRIMAC LLC$017370/10112/30/2015150007370
KALLAS, CHRIS T$01650/298 07/10/19980
KALLAS, SOPHIA T$00369/525 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 835
Replacement Cost: $141,098
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 835 835
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   985 835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2021$61,700$72,100$133,800
2021$61,700$72,100$133,800
2021$127,600$117,200$244,800
2021$127,600$117,200$244,800
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$109,800$97,500$207,300
2018$99,700$92,600$192,300
2018$99,700$92,600$192,300
2018$99,700$92,600$192,300
2017$99,700$92,600$192,300
2017$99,700$92,600$192,300
2017$99,700$92,600$192,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200
2025$86,100$112,100$198,200
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2024$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$82,400$77,100$159,500
2023$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2022$61,700$72,100$133,800
2021$61,700$72,100$133,800
2021$61,700$72,100$133,800
2021$127,600$117,200$244,800
2021$127,600$117,200$244,800
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2020$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$117,700$97,500$215,200
2019$109,800$97,500$207,300
2018$99,700$92,600$192,300
2018$99,700$92,600$192,300
2018$99,700$92,600$192,300
2017$99,700$92,600$192,300
2017$99,700$92,600$192,300
2017$99,700$92,600$192,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 3/ / Location : 18219 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps