19417 WOODS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19417 WOODS RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
6900
Owner
GIOMETTI, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$765,600
Appraisal
$765,600
PID
6478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS LOT 4 LG PLAT BK 3/79
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIOMETTI, JOHN A ET UX
Address19417 WOODS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8275
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1019/0
Sale Date03/02/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIOMETTI, JOHN A ET UX$340,00011019/0 03/02/2011110001019
BANKS, DANNY J$006873/0 08/26/2002020006873
BANKS, DANNY J ET UX$246,0001715/779 04/14/20000
HAZEL, DAN G ET AL$242,5000496/493 03/31/19930
DULANEY, RICHARD A ET UX$215,0000422/531 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,921
Replacement Cost: $702,054
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area882
Fin Basement Area766
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,137 2,137
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,670 1,670
OVROverhang 114 114
BSMBasement 882 0
COVCovered Patio 105 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,255 0
DCKDeck 374 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
PTOPatio 1,098 0
STPStoop 55 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 9 0
   8,506 3,921

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600
2024$590,100$99,600$689,700
2024$539,200$99,600$638,800
2024$539,200$99,600$638,800
2024$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$398,300$99,600$497,900
2022$398,300$99,600$497,900
2022$398,300$99,600$497,900
2022$397,100$99,600$496,700
2022$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2020$343,300$73,000$416,300
2020$317,100$73,000$390,100
2020$317,100$73,000$390,100
2020$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$295,700$69,700$365,400
2018$295,700$69,700$365,400
2018$298,100$69,700$367,800
2018$298,100$69,700$367,800
2017$298,100$69,700$367,800
2017$298,100$69,700$367,800
2017$298,100$69,700$367,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600
2025$634,700$130,900$765,600
2024$590,100$99,600$689,700
2024$539,200$99,600$638,800
2024$539,200$99,600$638,800
2024$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$539,200$99,600$638,800
2023$398,300$99,600$497,900
2022$398,300$99,600$497,900
2022$398,300$99,600$497,900
2022$397,100$99,600$496,700
2022$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2021$397,100$99,600$496,700
2020$343,300$73,000$416,300
2020$317,100$73,000$390,100
2020$317,100$73,000$390,100
2020$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$317,100$73,000$390,100
2019$295,700$69,700$365,400
2018$295,700$69,700$365,400
2018$298,100$69,700$367,800
2018$298,100$69,700$367,800
2017$298,100$69,700$367,800
2017$298,100$69,700$367,800
2017$298,100$69,700$367,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 4/ 4/ / Location : 19417 WOODS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps