13183 WILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13183 WILL LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
6902
Owner
SCHMIDT, NORMAN JOHN ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,600
Appraisal
$354,600
PID
6480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PLAT CAB 1/8
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT, NORMAN JOHN ET UX
Address13183 WILL LN

BOSTON, VA 22713-4280
Sale Price$390,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 3632/1
Sale Date08/20/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHMIDT, NORMAN JOHN ET UX $390,00033632/10108/20/2024240003632
SCHON, ROBERT A ET UX$259,00012007/10104/21/2017170002007
KULSKI, JULIAN E TR ET AL$015658/0 09/19/20125658
KULSKI, JULIAN E ET UX$035203/0 10/04/20105203
KULSKI, ISABEL G TR$031729/0 04/05/20101729
KULSKI, ISABEL G$00313/328 01/04/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $337,596
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,994 1,994
CRLCrawl Space 1,994 0
OPROpen Porch 81 0
PTOPatio 904 0
   4,973 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK544.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600
2024$227,300$127,300$354,600
2024$222,800$92,300$315,100
2024$222,800$92,300$315,100
2024$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$128,800$72,400$201,200
2018$128,800$72,400$201,200
2018$128,800$72,400$201,200
2018$128,800$72,400$201,200
2017$128,800$72,400$201,200
2017$128,800$72,400$201,200
2017$122,400$72,400$194,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600
2025$227,300$127,300$354,600
2024$227,300$127,300$354,600
2024$222,800$92,300$315,100
2024$222,800$92,300$315,100
2024$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$222,800$92,300$315,100
2023$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2022$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2021$162,500$87,300$249,800
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2020$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$144,400$75,700$220,100
2019$128,800$72,400$201,200
2018$128,800$72,400$201,200
2018$128,800$72,400$201,200
2018$128,800$72,400$201,200
2017$128,800$72,400$201,200
2017$128,800$72,400$201,200
2017$122,400$72,400$194,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ A / Location : 13183 WILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps