18710 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18710 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ P /
Acct#
6905
Owner
COLEMAN, STEVEN ET UX
Assessed Value
$663,300
Appraisal
$736,300
PID
6483
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOTTSVILLE PARCEL 14; PF 4/876
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300$124,400$663,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, STEVEN ET UX
Address18710 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2337
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1585/1
Sale Date02/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, STEVEN ET UX $190,00011585/10102/22/2021210001585
SAADEE, BASHAR$200,00011650/10104/02/2018180001650
FUNK, ERIC JOSEPH$011495/0 02/20/20071495
MCCLEAN, KRISTINA C KELLER ET ALS$01152/0 10/11/2006152
WOOD, LEWIS J$162,50015152/0 05/20/20045152
KURANDA, EDWARD B ET UX$16,00000253/352 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $532,254
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2325
Fin Basement Area1564
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,097 2,097
BSMBasement 2,325 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 414 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 295 0
   5,503 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.11
Frontage
Depth
Land$197,400
Clean & Green Value$124,400
Clean & Green Acres9.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000
2021$392,200$143,800$536,000
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$0$133,800$133,800
2021$1,300$133,800$135,100
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300
2018$1,300$130,000$131,300
2018$1,300$130,000$131,300
2018$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000

Assessment
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300$124,400$663,300
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300$124,400$663,300
2025$538,900$197,400$736,300$124,400$663,300
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2024$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2023$515,700$168,800$684,500$110,100$625,800
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000$84,400$476,600
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000$84,400$476,600
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000$74,400$466,600
2022$392,200$143,800$536,000$74,400$466,600
2021$392,200$143,800$536,000$74,400$466,600
2021$0$133,800$133,800$4,900$4,900
2021$0$133,800$133,800$4,900$4,900
2021$1,300$133,800$135,100$4,900$6,200
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300$11,700$13,000
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300$11,700$13,000
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300$11,700$13,000
2020$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2019$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2018$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2018$1,300$130,000$131,300$130,000$131,300
2018$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000
2017$0$130,000$130,000$130,000$130,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ P / Location : 18710 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps