1115 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1115 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 5/ /
Acct#
6906
Owner
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Total Market Value
$335,900
Appraisal
$335,900
PID
6484
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 5 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Address807 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$61,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 314/210
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX$61,0000314/210 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $310,394
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1508
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,508 0
   3,016 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$135,400$46,100$181,500
2018$135,400$46,100$181,500
2018$135,400$46,100$181,500
2018$135,400$46,100$181,500
2017$135,400$46,100$181,500
2017$135,400$46,100$181,500
2017$135,400$46,100$181,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900
2025$227,100$108,800$335,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2024$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$219,000$74,900$293,900
2023$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2022$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2021$163,900$65,500$229,400
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2020$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$151,600$54,200$205,800
2019$135,400$46,100$181,500
2018$135,400$46,100$181,500
2018$135,400$46,100$181,500
2018$135,400$46,100$181,500
2017$135,400$46,100$181,500
2017$135,400$46,100$181,500
2017$135,400$46,100$181,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 5/ / Location : 1115 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps