510 BARBERRY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 BARBERRY ST
Parcel ID
41/ D 2/ G 8/ /
Acct#
6907
Owner
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Total Market Value
$385,300
Appraisal
$385,300
PID
6485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 8 & 8A BLOCK G DB 396/325
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4274
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKWOK, BING HURN ET UX
Address807 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2942
Sale Price$182,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5566/0
Sale Date05/23/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KWOK, BING HURN ET UX$182,00015566/0 05/23/20035566
MCDANIEL, MARK A & MARY M$01485/33 06/05/19980
MCDANIEL, MARK A ET ALS$122,5000485/33 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $347,077
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area1456
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 256 0
   3,308 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2020$186,100$55,500$241,600
2020$186,100$55,500$241,600
2020$186,100$55,500$241,600
2020$186,100$54,900$241,000
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$168,700$46,600$215,300
2018$168,700$46,600$215,300
2018$168,700$46,600$215,300
2018$168,700$46,600$215,300
2017$168,700$46,600$215,300
2017$168,700$46,600$215,300
2017$168,700$46,600$215,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300
2025$275,100$110,200$385,300
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2024$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$262,200$75,800$338,000
2023$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2022$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2021$203,800$66,300$270,100
2020$186,100$55,500$241,600
2020$186,100$55,500$241,600
2020$186,100$55,500$241,600
2020$186,100$54,900$241,000
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$186,700$54,900$241,600
2019$168,700$46,600$215,300
2018$168,700$46,600$215,300
2018$168,700$46,600$215,300
2018$168,700$46,600$215,300
2017$168,700$46,600$215,300
2017$168,700$46,600$215,300
2017$168,700$46,600$215,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 2/ G 8/ / Location : 510 BARBERRY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps