13299 KYFF CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13299 KYFF CT
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ F /
Acct#
6908
Owner
KYFF, ERIC SCOTT &
Total Market Value
$381,700
Appraisal
$381,700
PID
6486
Building Count
3
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
KYFF CT CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
13280 KYFF CT CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerKYFF, ERIC SCOTT &
KYFF, JOHN LEONARD III
Address13299 KYFF CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0061/1
Sale Date03/12/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KYFF, ERIC SCOTT &$010061/10303/12/2024240000061
KYFF, ELKE MARIE$01235/554 05/30/20130
KYFF, JOHN L JR ET UX$01235/554 09/10/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $212,924
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area725
Fin Basement Area725
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement 725 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 269 0
   2,394 1,160
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $151,976
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNONE
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 716 716
OPROpen Porch 244 0
   2,048 1,804
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $127,820
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
DCKDeck 364 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,978 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ADDADDITIONTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0003
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1500.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$96,300$155,500$251,800
2018$96,300$155,500$251,800
2018$96,300$155,500$251,800
2018$96,300$155,500$251,800
2017$96,300$155,500$251,800
2017$96,300$155,500$251,800
2017$96,300$155,500$251,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700
2025$145,700$236,000$381,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2024$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$141,300$185,400$326,700
2023$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2022$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2021$111,600$170,400$282,000
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2020$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$99,800$158,800$258,600
2019$96,300$155,500$251,800
2018$96,300$155,500$251,800
2018$96,300$155,500$251,800
2018$96,300$155,500$251,800
2017$96,300$155,500$251,800
2017$96,300$155,500$251,800
2017$96,300$155,500$251,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ F / Location : 13299 KYFF CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps