110 THORNTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 THORNTON CT
Parcel ID
40/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
6911
Owner
PERSINGER, JACK E ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,600
Appraisal
$405,600
PID
6489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 3 SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERSINGER, JACK E ET UX
Address110 THORNTON CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 622/132
Sale Date10/08/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERSINGER, JACK E ET UX$165,0001622/132 10/08/19970
KYLE, WILLIAM D JR ET UX$00182/86 08/07/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,559
Replacement Cost: $388,231
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1559
Fin Basement Area855
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,559 1,559
BSMBasement 1,559 0
CPTCarport 434 0
PTOPatio 178 0
   3,730 1,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0253
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$106,400$327,600
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$184,300$60,400$244,700
2018$184,300$60,400$244,700
2018$184,300$60,400$244,700
2018$184,300$60,400$244,700
2017$184,300$60,400$244,700
2017$184,300$60,400$244,700
2017$184,300$60,400$244,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600
2025$299,200$106,400$405,600
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2024$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$286,400$87,100$373,500
2023$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2022$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$67,800$289,000
2021$221,200$106,400$327,600
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2020$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$202,700$60,400$263,100
2019$184,300$60,400$244,700
2018$184,300$60,400$244,700
2018$184,300$60,400$244,700
2018$184,300$60,400$244,700
2017$184,300$60,400$244,700
2017$184,300$60,400$244,700
2017$184,300$60,400$244,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 110 THORNTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps