18084 N MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18084 N MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 4/ /
Acct#
689
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$288,100
Appraisal
$288,100
PID
649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR MERRIMAC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 542/0
Sale Date01/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL$01542/0 01/23/2013542
BENNETT, IRVIN N &$295,0000444/391 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,305
Replacement Cost: $304,541
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1305
Fin Basement Area326
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,305 1,305
BSMBasement 1,305 0
CPTCarport 464 0
   3,074 1,305

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2020$121,300$58,600$179,900
2020$121,700$58,600$180,300
2020$121,700$58,600$180,300
2020$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$101,200$55,300$156,500
2018$101,200$55,300$156,500
2018$101,200$55,300$156,500
2018$101,200$55,300$156,500
2017$101,200$55,300$156,500
2017$101,200$55,300$156,500
2017$101,200$55,300$156,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100
2025$178,000$110,100$288,100
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2024$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$171,500$75,100$246,600
2023$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2022$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2021$131,100$70,100$201,200
2020$121,300$58,600$179,900
2020$121,700$58,600$180,300
2020$121,700$58,600$180,300
2020$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$121,700$58,600$180,300
2019$101,200$55,300$156,500
2018$101,200$55,300$156,500
2018$101,200$55,300$156,500
2018$101,200$55,300$156,500
2017$101,200$55,300$156,500
2017$101,200$55,300$156,500
2017$101,200$55,300$156,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 4/ / Location : 18084 N MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps