16333 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16333 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 36/ E /
Acct#
6916
Owner
BUDD, JAMES S JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$431,600
Appraisal
$431,600
PID
6494
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 2/73
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDD, JAMES S JR ET UX
Address16333 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2846
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 594/25
Sale Date10/31/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUDD, JAMES S JR ET UX$140,0001594/25 10/31/19960
SMITH, MITCHELL E ET UX$42,5000436/80 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $341,980
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 415 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   3,487 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$185,100$81,900$267,000
2018$185,100$81,900$267,000
2018$185,100$81,900$267,000
2018$185,100$81,900$267,000
2017$185,100$81,900$267,000
2017$185,100$81,900$267,000
2017$185,100$81,900$267,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600
2025$294,700$136,900$431,600
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2024$282,100$121,900$404,000
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$281,500$121,900$403,400
2023$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2022$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2021$218,800$96,900$315,700
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2020$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$206,200$83,600$289,800
2019$185,100$81,900$267,000
2018$185,100$81,900$267,000
2018$185,100$81,900$267,000
2018$185,100$81,900$267,000
2017$185,100$81,900$267,000
2017$185,100$81,900$267,000
2017$185,100$81,900$267,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 36/ E / Location : 16333 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps