6347 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6347 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 3/ I /
Acct#
6917
Owner
JOLLEY, DARREN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$295,000
Appraisal
$295,000
PID
6495
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON HOOVER RD NEAR BETHEL CHURCH PLAT CAB 5/302
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLLEY, DARREN M ET UX
Address6347 HOOVER RD

REVA, VA 22735-2200
Sale Price$334,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1793/1
Sale Date05/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOLLEY, DARREN M ET UX $334,00011793/10105/10/2023230001793
LACKS, BARBARA B ESTATE $010018/10301/19/2023230000018
LACKS, BARBARA B $014843/ 0610/14/2014140004843
LACKS, BARBARA B$01102/ 0404/15/2014140000102
LACKS, SAMUEL ABRAHAM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $269,173
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1125
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement 1,125 0
CPTCarport 350 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   2,864 1,125

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED480.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2023$190,900$71,700$262,600
2023$190,900$71,700$262,600
2023$187,700$71,700$259,400
2023$187,700$71,700$259,400
2023$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$107,200$56,800$164,000
2018$107,200$56,800$164,000
2018$107,200$56,800$164,000
2018$107,100$56,800$163,900
2017$107,100$56,800$163,900
2017$107,100$56,800$163,900
2017$107,100$56,800$163,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000
2025$198,300$96,700$295,000
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2024$190,900$71,700$262,600
2023$190,900$71,700$262,600
2023$190,900$71,700$262,600
2023$187,700$71,700$259,400
2023$187,700$71,700$259,400
2023$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2022$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2021$142,000$71,700$213,700
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2020$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$131,100$60,100$191,200
2019$107,200$56,800$164,000
2018$107,200$56,800$164,000
2018$107,200$56,800$164,000
2018$107,100$56,800$163,900
2017$107,100$56,800$163,900
2017$107,100$56,800$163,900
2017$107,100$56,800$163,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 3/ I / Location : 6347 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps