8063 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8063 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 81/ D /
Acct#
6920
Owner
SOLER, DIEGO J ET AL
Total Market Value
$332,600
Appraisal
$332,600
PID
6498
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CLARKSON LOT 81D
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLER, DIEGO J ET AL
Address8063 KIRTLEY TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7438
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5263/1
Sale Date11/13/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLER, DIEGO J ET AL $350,00015263/10111/13/2024240005263
MAIN STREET HERITAGE LLC $185,00013268/10107/31/2024240003268
LACY, MARTHA A ET ALS $011988/10204/17/2018180001988
LACY, ALBERT C ET UX$31,00000287/415 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,098
Replacement Cost: $235,469
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area234
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
BSMBasement 234 0
DCKDeck 24 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   1,396 1,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600
2024$217,300$98,700$316,000
2024$123,500$73,700$197,200
2024$123,500$73,700$197,200
2024$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$66,500$58,800$125,300
2018$66,500$58,800$125,300
2018$66,500$58,800$125,300
2018$66,500$58,800$125,300
2017$66,500$58,800$125,300
2017$66,500$58,800$125,300
2017$66,500$58,800$125,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600
2025$233,900$98,700$332,600
2024$217,300$98,700$316,000
2024$123,500$73,700$197,200
2024$123,500$73,700$197,200
2024$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$123,500$73,700$197,200
2023$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2022$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2021$89,000$73,700$162,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2020$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$81,600$62,100$143,700
2019$66,500$58,800$125,300
2018$66,500$58,800$125,300
2018$66,500$58,800$125,300
2018$66,500$58,800$125,300
2017$66,500$58,800$125,300
2017$66,500$58,800$125,300
2017$66,500$58,800$125,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 81/ D / Location : 8063 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps