1160 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1160 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 12/ /
Acct#
68
Owner
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$343,000
Appraisal
$343,000
PID
65
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 12 BLK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.30
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENCO PROPERTIES LLC
Address19427 ROLLING HILL DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8762
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2599/1
Sale Date03/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC$250,00012599/10103/19/2021210002599
STOCKTON, CHRISTINA M ET VIR$01510/0 02/01/2011110000510
STOCKTON, CHRISTINA M$01360/0 09/30/2010360
SHUPE, MARY L$01370/365 07/31/19870
SHUPE, FINIS T &$65,5000370/365 07/31/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $298,407
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   1,712 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED5.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL280.00 UNITS$6,1001
PATPATIOWDWOOD140.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2021$161,200$65,700$226,900
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$122,600$46,300$168,900
2018$122,600$46,300$168,900
2018$122,600$46,300$168,900
2018$122,600$46,300$168,900
2017$122,600$46,300$168,900
2017$122,600$46,300$168,900
2017$122,600$46,300$168,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000
2025$233,900$109,100$343,000
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2024$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2023$222,800$75,100$297,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2022$161,200$65,700$226,900
2021$161,200$65,700$226,900
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2021$148,500$65,700$214,200
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2020$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$141,000$54,500$195,500
2019$122,600$46,300$168,900
2018$122,600$46,300$168,900
2018$122,600$46,300$168,900
2018$122,600$46,300$168,900
2017$122,600$46,300$168,900
2017$122,600$46,300$168,900
2017$122,600$46,300$168,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 12/ / Location : 1160 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps