15423 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15423 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 40/ /
Acct#
6926
Owner
LACY, MARK A ET ALS
Total Market Value
$312,800
Appraisal
$312,800
PID
6504
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY (OLD SCHOOL HOUSE)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY, MARK A ET ALS
Address15423 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0043/0
Sale Date10/16/2006
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACY, MARK A ET ALS$010043/00310/16/2006970000043
LACY, HENRY LEE$16,50000260/511 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $245,175
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
OPROpen Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 24 0
SLBSlab 1,812 0
   3,660 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800
2024$187,100$73,000$260,100
2024$187,100$73,000$260,100
2024$149,000$73,000$222,000
2024$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$91,900$53,200$145,100
2018$91,900$53,200$145,100
2018$91,900$53,200$145,100
2018$91,900$53,200$145,100
2017$91,900$53,200$145,100
2017$91,900$53,200$145,100
2017$91,900$53,200$145,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800
2025$195,300$117,500$312,800
2024$187,100$73,000$260,100
2024$187,100$73,000$260,100
2024$149,000$73,000$222,000
2024$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$149,000$73,000$222,000
2023$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2022$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2021$107,500$63,000$170,500
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2020$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$103,200$53,200$156,400
2019$91,900$53,200$145,100
2018$91,900$53,200$145,100
2018$91,900$53,200$145,100
2018$91,900$53,200$145,100
2017$91,900$53,200$145,100
2017$91,900$53,200$145,100
2017$91,900$53,200$145,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 40/ / Location : 15423 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps