1621 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1621 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
6928
Owner
CASTELLANA, CHARLES A SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$684,800
Appraisal
$684,800
PID
6506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CUL CTY CLUB PLAT DB 479/43
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLANA, CHARLES A SR ET UX
Address1621 STONEYBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3335
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5066/1
Sale Date09/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTELLANA, CHARLES A SR ET UX$540,00015066/10109/23/2019190005066
FREEMAN, GEORGE L JR ET UX$013322/1 03/27/20063322
FREEMAN, GEORGE L JR$013321/0 03/27/20063321
BERTHELSEN, WAYNE D TEE$01672/355 02/02/19990
CHAPMAN, JAMES HARRY III$020/0 09/12/19950
WATERS, SALLY IRENE$40,0000140/408 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,744
Replacement Cost: $626,419
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2534
Fin Basement Area1702
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,744 2,744
BSMBasement 2,534 0
GARGarage 834 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
PTOPatio 136 0
   6,287 2,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2019$440,300$78,600$518,900
2019$392,100$78,600$470,700
2019$392,100$78,600$470,700
2019$392,100$78,600$470,700
2019$379,300$78,600$457,900
2018$379,300$78,600$457,900
2018$379,300$78,600$457,900
2018$379,300$78,600$457,900
2017$379,300$78,600$457,900
2017$379,300$78,600$457,900
2017$379,300$78,600$457,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800
2025$564,800$120,000$684,800
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2024$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2023$555,800$110,500$666,300
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2022$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2021$487,200$86,500$573,700
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2020$440,300$78,600$518,900
2019$440,300$78,600$518,900
2019$392,100$78,600$470,700
2019$392,100$78,600$470,700
2019$392,100$78,600$470,700
2019$379,300$78,600$457,900
2018$379,300$78,600$457,900
2018$379,300$78,600$457,900
2018$379,300$78,600$457,900
2017$379,300$78,600$457,900
2017$379,300$78,600$457,900
2017$379,300$78,600$457,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 1621 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps