1611 STONEYBROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1611 STONEYBROOK LN
Parcel ID
40/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
6929
Owner
GILMORE, CHARLES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,000
Appraisal
$525,000
PID
6507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CUL CTY CLUB PLAT DB 190/244 20,435 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMORE, CHARLES W ET UX
Address1611 STONEYBROOK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3335
Sale Price$30,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 525/643
Sale Date03/30/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILMORE, CHARLES W ET UX$30,0000525/643 03/30/19940
LACY, MARY RUTH$00140/408 04/12/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $459,127
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2052
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
BSMBasement 2,052 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   4,696 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0073
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$261,000$78,600$339,600
2018$261,000$78,600$339,600
2018$261,000$78,600$339,600
2018$261,000$78,600$339,600
2017$261,000$78,600$339,600
2017$261,000$78,600$339,600
2017$261,000$78,600$339,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000
2025$405,000$120,000$525,000
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2024$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$389,600$110,500$500,100
2023$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2022$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2021$297,100$86,500$383,600
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2020$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$270,500$78,600$349,100
2019$261,000$78,600$339,600
2018$261,000$78,600$339,600
2018$261,000$78,600$339,600
2018$261,000$78,600$339,600
2017$261,000$78,600$339,600
2017$261,000$78,600$339,600
2017$261,000$78,600$339,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 1611 STONEYBROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps