12417 LACY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12417 LACY LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ P /
Acct#
6930
Owner
LACY, MARTY RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$650,600
Appraisal
$650,600
PID
6508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT PLAT DB 519/548
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY, MARTY RAY ET UX
Address12417 LACY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5173
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 519/548
Sale Date01/06/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACY, MARTY RAY ET UX$00519/548 01/06/19940
LACY, RAYMOND R SR$20,5000280/275 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 4,144
Replacement Cost: $517,948
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,552 2,552
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,592 1,592
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 640 0
   4,856 4,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$36,0001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C640.00 UNITS$9,6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$352,600$122,100$474,700
2022$352,600$122,100$474,700
2022$352,600$122,100$474,700
2022$347,800$122,100$469,900
2022$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$312,600$107,200$419,800
2018$312,600$107,200$419,800
2018$312,600$107,200$419,800
2018$312,600$107,200$419,800
2017$312,600$107,200$419,800
2017$312,600$107,200$419,800
2017$312,600$107,200$419,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600
2025$476,500$174,100$650,600
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2024$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$468,400$137,100$605,500
2023$352,600$122,100$474,700
2022$352,600$122,100$474,700
2022$352,600$122,100$474,700
2022$347,800$122,100$469,900
2022$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2021$347,800$122,100$469,900
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2020$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$330,100$110,500$440,600
2019$312,600$107,200$419,800
2018$312,600$107,200$419,800
2018$312,600$107,200$419,800
2018$312,600$107,200$419,800
2017$312,600$107,200$419,800
2017$312,600$107,200$419,800
2017$312,600$107,200$419,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ P / Location : 12417 LACY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps