12403 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12403 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ P1 /
Acct#
6931
Owner
FRANK, MERCEDES
Total Market Value
$398,100
Appraisal
$398,100
PID
6509
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANK, MERCEDES
Address12403 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5129
Sale Price$290,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5407/1
Sale Date09/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANK, MERCEDES $290,00015407/10109/19/2016160005407
IOC INVESTMENTS LLC$138,00017168/10112/17/2015150007168
US BANK TRUST NA$213,90213188/10506/17/2015150003188
LACY, WILLIAM HUNTER ET UX$12,0000345/303 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $305,259
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   2,870 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$181,100$57,100$238,200
2018$180,800$57,100$237,900
2018$180,800$57,100$237,900
2018$180,800$57,100$237,900
2017$180,800$57,100$237,900
2017$180,800$57,100$237,900
2017$180,800$57,100$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100
2025$281,100$117,000$398,100
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2024$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$278,000$87,000$365,000
2023$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2022$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2021$221,300$72,000$293,300
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2020$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$195,100$60,400$255,500
2019$181,100$57,100$238,200
2018$180,800$57,100$237,900
2018$180,800$57,100$237,900
2018$180,800$57,100$237,900
2017$180,800$57,100$237,900
2017$180,800$57,100$237,900
2017$180,800$57,100$237,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ P1 / Location : 12403 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps