400 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 9/ /
Acct#
6936
Owner
LAFFOON, STEVEN MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,400
Appraisal
$317,400
PID
6514
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFFOON, STEVEN MICHAEL ET UX
Address181 DAINGERFIELD RD
TAPPAHANNOCK, VA 22560-5207
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAFFOON, STEVEN MICHAEL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $314,431
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1218
Fin Basement Area507
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
BSMBasement 1,218 0
CPTCarport 653 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
SCRScreened Porch 164 0
   3,353 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2023$201,000$72,300$273,300
2023$201,000$72,300$273,300
2023$200,900$72,300$273,200
2023$200,900$72,300$273,200
2023$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$125,000$41,900$166,900
2018$125,000$41,900$166,900
2018$125,000$41,900$166,900
2018$125,000$41,900$166,900
2017$125,000$41,900$166,900
2017$125,000$41,900$166,900
2017$125,000$41,900$166,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400
2025$211,500$105,900$317,400
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2024$201,000$72,300$273,300
2023$201,000$72,300$273,300
2023$201,000$72,300$273,300
2023$200,900$72,300$273,200
2023$200,900$72,300$273,200
2023$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2022$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2021$155,100$58,000$213,100
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2020$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$142,300$53,900$196,200
2019$125,000$41,900$166,900
2018$125,000$41,900$166,900
2018$125,000$41,900$166,900
2018$125,000$41,900$166,900
2017$125,000$41,900$166,900
2017$125,000$41,900$166,900
2017$125,000$41,900$166,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 9/ / Location : 400 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps