1266 NELSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1266 NELSON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
6937
Owner
ANNIS, PATRICK E
Total Market Value
$442,700
Appraisal
$442,700
PID
6515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 21 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANNIS, PATRICK E
Address1266 NELSON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2132
Sale Price$187,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 441/0
Sale Date01/17/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANNIS, PATRICK E$187,9001441/0 01/17/2013441
METLIFE HOME LOANS$172,8001439/0 01/17/2013439
NATIONAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$155,79412322/0 04/23/20122322
LAGASSE, NANCY W ET AL$017246/0 11/17/20087246
LAGASSE, HARVEY J &$76,6000375/369 10/21/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,135
Replacement Cost: $376,896
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,135 2,135
DCKDeck 336 0
   2,471 2,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$1,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME880.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$194,300$85,200$279,500
2018$194,300$85,200$279,500
2018$194,300$85,200$279,500
2018$194,300$85,200$279,500
2017$194,300$85,200$279,500
2017$194,300$85,200$279,500
2017$194,300$85,200$279,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700
2025$302,500$140,200$442,700
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2024$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$289,200$125,200$414,400
2023$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2022$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2021$210,700$100,200$310,900
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2020$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$217,600$86,900$304,500
2019$194,300$85,200$279,500
2018$194,300$85,200$279,500
2018$194,300$85,200$279,500
2018$194,300$85,200$279,500
2017$194,300$85,200$279,500
2017$194,300$85,200$279,500
2017$194,300$85,200$279,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 21/ / Location : 1266 NELSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps