1121 LEE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1121 LEE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 50/ /
Acct#
693
Owner
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$260,200
Appraisal
$260,200
PID
652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 50 SEC 3 10,875 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL
Address17705 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 540/0
Sale Date01/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, IRVIN N TR ET AL$02540/0 01/23/2013540
BENNETT, IRVIN N ET UX$85,00004041/0 05/17/20024041
BENNETT, THELMA P$00119/194 06/05/19480

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,013
Replacement Cost: $229,308
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1013
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,013 1,013
BSMBasement 1,013 0
CPTCarport 252 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,302 1,013

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$91,800$43,600$135,400
2018$91,800$43,600$135,400
2018$91,800$43,600$135,400
2018$91,800$43,600$135,400
2017$91,800$43,600$135,400
2017$91,800$43,600$135,400
2017$91,800$43,600$135,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200
2025$165,600$94,600$260,200
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2024$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2023$163,000$61,700$224,700
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2022$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2021$115,300$52,300$167,600
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2020$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$106,600$43,600$150,200
2019$91,800$43,600$135,400
2018$91,800$43,600$135,400
2018$91,800$43,600$135,400
2018$91,800$43,600$135,400
2017$91,800$43,600$135,400
2017$91,800$43,600$135,400
2017$91,800$43,600$135,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 50/ / Location : 1121 LEE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps