22076 STONES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22076 STONES MILL RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 53/ B /
Acct#
6944
Owner
AYLOR, RUSSELL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,700
Appraisal
$486,700
PID
6520
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RTS 669 & 672
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, RUSSELL W ET UX
Address22076 STONES MILL RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2204
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0324/1
Sale Date01/24/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, RUSSELL W ET UX $450,00010324/10101/24/2023230000324
AYLOR, WADE ET UX$410,000113003/0 10/17/200513003
LAKE, HOMER FRANKLIN ET UX$00266/256 12/28/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $434,346
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1784
Fin Basement Area295
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,388 2,388
BSMBasement 1,784 0
CPTCarport 672 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 256 0
SLBSlab 604 0
   5,832 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL840.00 UNITS$13,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT285.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700
2024$340,700$101,100$441,800
2024$341,500$101,100$442,600
2024$343,900$101,100$445,000
2024$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2022$262,600$78,400$341,000
2022$262,600$78,400$341,000
2022$262,600$78,400$341,000
2022$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$196,100$68,600$264,700
2018$196,100$68,600$264,700
2018$196,100$68,600$264,700
2018$196,100$68,600$264,700
2017$196,100$68,600$264,700
2017$196,100$68,600$264,700
2017$196,100$68,600$264,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700
2025$360,600$126,100$486,700
2024$340,700$101,100$441,800
2024$341,500$101,100$442,600
2024$343,900$101,100$445,000
2024$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2023$343,900$101,100$445,000
2022$262,600$78,400$341,000
2022$262,600$78,400$341,000
2022$262,600$78,400$341,000
2022$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2021$232,900$78,400$311,300
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2020$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$216,800$68,600$285,400
2019$196,100$68,600$264,700
2018$196,100$68,600$264,700
2018$196,100$68,600$264,700
2018$196,100$68,600$264,700
2017$196,100$68,600$264,700
2017$196,100$68,600$264,700
2017$196,100$68,600$264,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 53/ B / Location : 22076 STONES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps