10831 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10831 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ C 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
6946
Owner
IRMISCHER, WENDY R
Total Market Value
$396,900
Appraisal
$396,900
PID
6522
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALUM SPRING EAST SUB LOT 9A PLAT 362/228
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRMISCHER, WENDY R
Address10831 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3042
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4941/1
Sale Date09/12/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
IRMISCHER, WENDY R $235,00014941/10109/12/2017170004941
EFFINGER, PAMLEA TR $011672/10103/29/2016160001672
EFFINGER, EDWIN JOHN ET UX$152,00019122/0 11/01/20029122
CURTIS, MARY R$01658/360 09/28/19980
JENKINS, RONALD J ET UX$88,50000478/411 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $300,447
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 364 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   1,984 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$156,700$62,900$219,600
2018$129,800$59,600$189,400
2018$129,800$59,600$189,400
2018$129,800$59,600$189,400
2017$129,800$59,600$189,400
2017$129,800$59,600$189,400
2017$129,800$59,600$189,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900
2025$277,400$119,500$396,900
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2024$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$259,100$89,500$348,600
2023$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2022$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2021$190,600$74,500$265,100
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2020$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$171,500$62,900$234,400
2019$156,700$62,900$219,600
2018$129,800$59,600$189,400
2018$129,800$59,600$189,400
2018$129,800$59,600$189,400
2017$129,800$59,600$189,400
2017$129,800$59,600$189,400
2017$129,800$59,600$189,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ C 1/ 9/ / Location : 10831 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps