205 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 25/ /
Acct#
6949
Owner
LAM, DARRYL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$287,900
Appraisal
$287,900
PID
6525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 25 18,600 SQ FT PLAT DB 498-325
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAM, DARRYL W ET UX
Address205 LESCO BLVD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$38,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0306/728
Sale Date11/30/1981
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAM, DARRYL W ET UX$38,00000306/728 11/30/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $260,008
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area920
Fin Basement Area920
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 920 920
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 920 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   2,424 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900
2024$173,500$72,000$245,500
2024$173,500$72,000$245,500
2024$173,500$72,000$245,500
2024$190,000$72,000$262,000
2023$190,000$72,000$262,000
2023$190,000$72,000$262,000
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$119,200$41,600$160,800
2018$119,200$41,600$160,800
2018$119,200$41,600$160,800
2018$119,200$41,600$160,800
2017$119,200$41,600$160,800
2017$119,200$41,600$160,800
2017$119,200$41,600$160,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900
2025$182,500$105,400$287,900
2024$173,500$72,000$245,500
2024$173,500$72,000$245,500
2024$173,500$72,000$245,500
2024$190,000$72,000$262,000
2023$190,000$72,000$262,000
2023$190,000$72,000$262,000
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$182,700$72,000$254,700
2023$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2022$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2021$147,400$57,700$205,100
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2020$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$130,100$53,400$183,500
2019$119,200$41,600$160,800
2018$119,200$41,600$160,800
2018$119,200$41,600$160,800
2018$119,200$41,600$160,800
2017$119,200$41,600$160,800
2017$119,200$41,600$160,800
2017$119,200$41,600$160,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 25/ / Location : 205 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps