17373 HAWTHORNE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17373 HAWTHORNE AVE
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
6955
Owner
LEE, DAVID O ET UX
Total Market Value
$340,800
Appraisal
$340,800
PID
6531
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HGTS L46 MT RUN MADISON RD
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, DAVID O ET UX
Address17373 HAWTHORNE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$105,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 383/5
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, DAVID O ET UX$105,0000383/5 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $292,307
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1215
Fin Basement Area194
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
OVROverhang 45 45
BSMBasement 1,215 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   2,820 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$138,000$52,200$190,200
2018$138,000$52,200$190,200
2018$138,000$52,200$190,200
2018$138,000$52,200$190,200
2017$138,000$52,200$190,200
2017$138,000$52,200$190,200
2017$138,000$52,200$190,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800
2025$233,300$107,500$340,800
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2024$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$222,100$73,400$295,500
2023$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2022$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2021$174,300$68,500$242,800
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2020$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$152,800$55,300$208,100
2019$138,000$52,200$190,200
2018$138,000$52,200$190,200
2018$138,000$52,200$190,200
2018$138,000$52,200$190,200
2017$138,000$52,200$190,200
2017$138,000$52,200$190,200
2017$138,000$52,200$190,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 46/ / Location : 17373 HAWTHORNE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps