20160 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20160 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 74/ B /
Acct#
6956
Owner
LAMBERT, EVELYN E
Total Market Value
$253,900
Appraisal
$253,900
PID
6532
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, EVELYN E
Address20160 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$42,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 315/57
Sale Date04/12/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT, EVELYN E$42,0000315/57 04/12/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $206,337
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   1,174 996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED312.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$87,100$45,400$132,500
2018$87,100$45,400$132,500
2018$87,100$45,400$132,500
2018$87,100$45,400$132,500
2017$87,100$45,400$132,500
2017$87,100$45,400$132,500
2017$87,100$45,400$132,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900
2025$163,700$90,200$253,900
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2024$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$161,200$65,200$226,400
2023$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2022$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2021$116,000$55,200$171,200
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2020$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$110,700$45,400$156,100
2019$87,100$45,400$132,500
2018$87,100$45,400$132,500
2018$87,100$45,400$132,500
2018$87,100$45,400$132,500
2017$87,100$45,400$132,500
2017$87,100$45,400$132,500
2017$87,100$45,400$132,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 74/ B / Location : 20160 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps