15096 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15096 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
6957
Owner
LAMBERT-WOODARD, SYLISA
Total Market Value
$177,200
Appraisal
$177,200
PID
6533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT-WOODARD, SYLISA
Address118 KIMBERWICK LN
STAFFORD, VA 22556-8037
Sale Price$85,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6806/1
Sale Date12/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT-WOODARD, SYLISA $85,10016806/10112/16/2019190006806
LAMBERT-WOODARD, SYLISA TR $011332/10203/10/2016160001332
LAMBERT, WILLIAM H &$01166/3530107/25/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $155,207
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
DCKDeck 90 0
   930 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$35,600$49,500$85,100
2018$35,600$49,500$85,100
2018$35,600$49,500$85,100
2018$35,600$49,500$85,100
2017$35,600$49,500$85,100
2017$35,600$49,500$85,100
2017$35,600$49,500$85,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200
2025$68,300$108,900$177,200
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2024$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$67,200$80,600$147,800
2023$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2022$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2021$48,100$66,500$114,600
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2020$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$46,100$52,400$98,500
2019$35,600$49,500$85,100
2018$35,600$49,500$85,100
2018$35,600$49,500$85,100
2018$35,600$49,500$85,100
2017$35,600$49,500$85,100
2017$35,600$49,500$85,100
2017$35,600$49,500$85,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 11/ B / Location : 15096 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps