15090 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15090 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 11/ C /
Acct#
6958
Owner
LAMBERT-WOODARD, SYLISA TR
Total Market Value
$322,700
Appraisal
$322,700
PID
6534
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT-WOODARD, SYLISA TR
Address118 KIMBERWICK LN
STAFFORD , VA 22556-8037
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1331/1
Sale Date03/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT-WOODARD, SYLISA TR $150,00011331/10103/10/2016160001331
LAMBERT, WILLIAM H ET UX$01159/290 11/21/19600

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $303,284
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 900 0
COVCovered Patio 223 0
CPTCarport 440 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
PTOPatio 108 0
   3,327 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD200.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2023$203,300$81,300$284,600
2023$203,200$81,300$284,500
2023$203,200$81,300$284,500
2023$203,200$81,300$284,500
2023$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$115,700$50,300$166,000
2018$115,700$50,300$166,000
2018$115,700$50,300$166,000
2018$115,700$50,300$166,000
2017$115,700$50,300$166,000
2017$115,700$50,300$166,000
2017$115,700$50,300$166,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700
2025$212,800$109,900$322,700
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2024$203,300$81,300$284,600
2023$203,300$81,300$284,600
2023$203,200$81,300$284,500
2023$203,200$81,300$284,500
2023$203,200$81,300$284,500
2023$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2022$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2021$153,200$67,100$220,300
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2020$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$139,800$53,200$193,000
2019$115,700$50,300$166,000
2018$115,700$50,300$166,000
2018$115,700$50,300$166,000
2018$115,700$50,300$166,000
2017$115,700$50,300$166,000
2017$115,700$50,300$166,000
2017$115,700$50,300$166,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 11/ C / Location : 15090 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps