6244 OLD GLORY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6244 OLD GLORY LN
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
6959
Owner
REXRODE, GEORGE EDWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,000
Appraisal
$466,000
PID
6535
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 27
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.72
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREXRODE, GEORGE EDWARD ET UX
Address6244 OLD GLORY LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1950
Sale Price$21,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 392/234
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REXRODE, GEORGE EDWARD ET UX$21,0000392/234 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $356,387
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   3,182 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$189,400$96,600$286,000
2018$189,400$96,600$286,000
2018$189,400$96,600$286,000
2018$189,400$96,600$286,000
2017$189,400$96,600$286,000
2017$189,400$96,600$286,000
2017$189,400$96,600$286,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000
2025$314,400$151,600$466,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2024$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$299,400$136,600$436,000
2023$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2022$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2021$230,900$111,600$342,500
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2020$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$226,100$98,300$324,400
2019$189,400$96,600$286,000
2018$189,400$96,600$286,000
2018$189,400$96,600$286,000
2018$189,400$96,600$286,000
2017$189,400$96,600$286,000
2017$189,400$96,600$286,000
2017$189,400$96,600$286,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 27/ / Location : 6244 OLD GLORY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps