101 LAMPHIER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 LAMPHIER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ A 1/ /
Acct#
6961
Owner
DEANE, JAMES EMMETT
Total Market Value
$337,500
Appraisal
$337,500
PID
6537
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON SUB DEEP CUT LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, JAMES EMMETT
Address101 LAMPHIER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3813
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2174/1
Sale Date04/13/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANE, JAMES EMMETT $250,00012174/10104/13/2020200002174
MARTIN, EDITH BOBBITT ESTATE $010253/10311/25/2019190000253
MARTIN, EDITH BOBBITT$010252/10411/25/2019190000252
MARTIN, EMMETT T JR ET UX$115,0000454/662 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $353,711
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1863
Fin Basement Area1397
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
BSMBasement 1,863 0
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   4,061 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2020$194,300$43,700$238,000
2020$194,300$43,700$238,000
2020$165,700$43,700$209,400
2020$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$160,600$39,000$199,600
2018$160,600$39,000$199,600
2018$160,600$39,000$199,600
2018$160,600$39,000$199,600
2017$160,600$39,000$199,600
2017$160,600$39,000$199,600
2017$160,600$39,000$199,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500
2025$259,000$78,500$337,500
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2024$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$244,900$58,900$303,800
2023$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2022$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2021$191,500$54,000$245,500
2020$194,300$43,700$238,000
2020$194,300$43,700$238,000
2020$165,700$43,700$209,400
2020$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$165,700$43,700$209,400
2019$160,600$39,000$199,600
2018$160,600$39,000$199,600
2018$160,600$39,000$199,600
2018$160,600$39,000$199,600
2017$160,600$39,000$199,600
2017$160,600$39,000$199,600
2017$160,600$39,000$199,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ A 1/ / Location : 101 LAMPHIER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps