16722 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16722 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 48/ /
Acct#
6962
Owner
MK 16722 LLC
Assessed Value
$545,700
Appraisal
$948,900
PID
6538
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INLET
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900$154,800$545,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMK 16722 LLC
Address15005 STARRY NIGHT CT
WOOODBRIDGE , VA 22193-3375
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1109/1
Sale Date03/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MK 16722 LLC $021109/10103/14/2025250001109
KERN, MELISSA RENEE$02112/0 04/17/2013112
MYERS, SANDRA S$150,10023381/0 04/26/20023381
C & S LIQUID WASTE DISPOSAL PL$116,6460353/221 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,414
Replacement Cost: $475,546
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,707 1,707
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,707 1,707
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 284 0
   3,954 3,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)65
Frontage
Depth
Land$558,000
Clean & Green Value$154,800
Clean & Green Acres64.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1890.00 UNITS$3,8001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300
2019$265,500$352,400$617,900
2018$265,500$352,400$617,900
2018$265,500$352,400$617,900
2018$265,500$352,400$617,900
2017$265,500$352,400$617,900
2017$265,500$352,400$617,900
2017$265,500$352,400$617,900

Assessment
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900$154,800$545,700
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900$154,800$545,700
2025$390,900$558,000$948,900$154,800$545,700
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2024$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2023$391,900$372,200$764,100$116,000$507,900
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2022$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2021$287,100$362,200$649,300$99,500$386,600
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300$83,000$358,900
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300$83,000$358,900
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300$83,000$358,900
2020$275,900$352,400$628,300$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300$352,400$628,300
2019$275,900$352,400$628,300$352,400$628,300
2019$265,500$352,400$617,900$352,400$617,900
2018$265,500$352,400$617,900$352,400$617,900
2018$265,500$352,400$617,900$352,400$617,900
2018$265,500$352,400$617,900$352,400$617,900
2017$265,500$352,400$617,900$352,400$617,900
2017$265,500$352,400$617,900$352,400$617,900
2017$265,500$352,400$617,900$352,400$617,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 48/ / Location : 16722 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps