14116 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14116 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 28/ /
Acct#
6965
Owner
KATSIOTIS, JOHN A
Total Market Value
$350,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
6541
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FLAT RUN PLAT CAB 5/234
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKATSIOTIS, JOHN A
Address14116 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1804
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2002/1
Sale Date04/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KATSIOTIS, JOHN A $265,00012002/10104/30/2019190002002
STONE, MARLIN R JR ET UX$130,0002614/593 07/18/19970
LANCASTER, MARY LILLIAN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $251,820
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
OPROpen Porch 203 0
   1,955 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1120.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNODOLD1120.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD441.00 UNITS$4,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$110,500$109,300$219,800
2018$110,500$109,300$219,800
2018$110,500$109,300$219,800
2018$110,500$109,300$219,800
2017$110,500$109,300$219,800
2017$110,500$109,300$219,800
2017$110,500$109,300$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200
2025$182,300$167,900$350,200
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2024$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$177,900$129,100$307,000
2023$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2022$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2021$129,700$119,100$248,800
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2020$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$117,600$109,300$226,900
2019$110,500$109,300$219,800
2018$110,500$109,300$219,800
2018$110,500$109,300$219,800
2018$110,500$109,300$219,800
2017$110,500$109,300$219,800
2017$110,500$109,300$219,800
2017$110,500$109,300$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 28/ / Location : 14116 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps