202 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ P1 1/ /
Acct#
6977
Owner
CHARM THAI INCORPORATED
Total Market Value
$522,900
Appraisal
$522,900
PID
6549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CORNER DAVIS & EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0206
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARM THAI INCORPORATED
AddressPO BOX 148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0148
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2690/1
Sale Date05/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHARM THAI INCORPORATED $470,00012690/10105/06/2020200002690
PRICE, OLIVER$23,981210380/0 09/11/200310380
LANE, CHARLES ET ALS TEES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,192
Replacement Cost: $587,328
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 1,596 1,596
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
   3,192 3,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$305,400$100,000$405,400
2018$305,400$100,000$405,400
2018$305,400$100,000$405,400
2018$305,400$100,000$405,400
2017$305,400$100,000$405,400
2017$305,400$100,000$405,400
2017$305,400$100,000$405,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900
2025$422,900$100,000$522,900
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2024$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2023$381,200$100,000$481,200
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2022$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2021$356,600$100,000$456,600
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2020$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$328,900$100,000$428,900
2019$305,400$100,000$405,400
2018$305,400$100,000$405,400
2018$305,400$100,000$405,400
2018$305,400$100,000$405,400
2017$305,400$100,000$405,400
2017$305,400$100,000$405,400
2017$305,400$100,000$405,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ P1 1/ / Location : 202 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps