600 N ASPEN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 N ASPEN ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
6979
Owner
ASPEN STREET PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$205,400
Appraisal
$205,400
PID
6551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUNCAN SUB LOTS 16-18 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASPEN STREET PROPERTIES LLC
Address850 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2033
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6073/1
Sale Date11/07/2019
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASPEN STREET PROPERTIES LLC $70,00016073/10611/07/2019190006073
LANE, CHARLES R JR ET ALS $010022/10301/26/2017170000022
LANE, MARY L ET AL$00297/817 05/23/19940
LANE, CHARLES R ET UX ET AL$00297/817 05/26/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $240,091
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   2,107 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0090
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2020$81,000$37,500$118,500
2020$73,200$37,500$110,700
2020$73,200$37,500$110,700
2020$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$58,300$32,500$90,800
2018$58,300$32,500$90,800
2018$58,300$32,500$90,800
2018$58,300$32,500$90,800
2017$58,300$32,500$90,800
2017$58,300$32,500$90,800
2017$58,300$32,500$90,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400
2025$128,300$77,100$205,400
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2024$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$119,100$58,000$177,100
2023$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2022$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2021$85,600$53,200$138,800
2020$81,000$37,500$118,500
2020$73,200$37,500$110,700
2020$73,200$37,500$110,700
2020$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$73,200$37,500$110,700
2019$58,300$32,500$90,800
2018$58,300$32,500$90,800
2018$58,300$32,500$90,800
2018$58,300$32,500$90,800
2017$58,300$32,500$90,800
2017$58,300$32,500$90,800
2017$58,300$32,500$90,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 1/ 16/ / Location : 600 N ASPEN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps