15043 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15043 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 4/ 4/ B /
Acct#
6980
Owner
LANE, CHARLES R ET UX
Total Market Value
$300,000
Appraisal
$300,000
PID
6552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR LOT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.70
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE, CHARLES R ET UX
Address15043 GENERAL AP HILL AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5922
Sale Price$28,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 270/74
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LANE, CHARLES R ET UX$28,0000270/74 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $261,900
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
DCKDeck 128 0
   1,466 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL432.00 UNITS$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$107,500$43,000$150,500
2018$107,500$43,000$150,500
2018$107,500$43,000$150,500
2018$107,500$43,000$150,500
2017$107,500$43,000$150,500
2017$107,500$43,000$150,500
2017$107,500$43,000$150,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000
2025$192,400$107,600$300,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2024$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$186,600$73,400$260,000
2023$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2022$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2021$137,200$58,800$196,000
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2020$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$131,900$55,400$187,300
2019$107,500$43,000$150,500
2018$107,500$43,000$150,500
2018$107,500$43,000$150,500
2018$107,500$43,000$150,500
2017$107,500$43,000$150,500
2017$107,500$43,000$150,500
2017$107,500$43,000$150,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 4/ 4/ B / Location : 15043 GENERAL AP HILL AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps